Italiano English

Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy rights. This policy summarizes what personally identifiable information we may collect, and how we might use this information.

Personal information collection

All information received from the User is used exclusively to improve the quality of the services rendered as well as to improve our website and better meet your needs.

Web Project Solutions guarantees the confidentiality of any and all data supplied by the User when utilizing the Web Project Solutions software or services and when visiting the Web Project Solutions website. We do not disclose any information provided by the User to any third party unless ordered to by a court of law, during the investigation of a criminal offense or as required under other provisions of disclosure of personal data.

Use of Information

Before we collect any personally identifiable information, we will provide you with an explanation of any possible uses of your data. The information you supply will be used by us to send you any requested information of the products and services, fulfill your orders and respond to your inquiries. We may also use the information to inform you about new features, products or services if you explicitly instructed us to do so.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to via Paternise, 276 88837, Petilia Policastro, KR.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.